Programmation by site

1. Houdremont Cultural Center, La Courneuve

11 Avenue du Général Leclerc, 93120 La Courneuve, France

The Samovar

165 Avenue Pasteur, 93170 Bagnolet, France

SHAM Spectacles

26 Bis rue du commandant Rolland 93350 Bourget

Louis Aragon Theater

Théâtre Louis Aragon, 24 Boulevard de l'Hôtel de ville, 93290 Tremblay-en-France, France

The House of Theater and Dance

75-81, avenue de la Marne, 93800 Épinay-sur-Seine

4. Seine-Saint-Denis

Seine-Saint-Denis

The Tile of the Temple

Le carreau du temple paris

Street and Circus Cooperative (2r2c)

49 Rue Damesme, 75013, Paris

L'Atelier du plateau

5 rue du plateau 75019 Paris

Espace Germinal

2 Av. du Mesnil 95470 Fosses

Lino Ventura area

Av. du Général de Gaulle 95140 Garges-Les-Gonnesses

National scene of Essonne, Agora-Desnos

Place de l'Agora 91000 Évry-Courcouronnes

1. Houdremont Cultural Center, La Courneuve

© Cecile Prunet

FabriK

Cie Kor

  • Creation 2021, Long form
  • Inflatable
  • Thursday 07 April 2022 / 14:30
  • Thursday 07 April 2022 / 10:30
© Philippe Jacquemin

Circus Puzzle

Cie Les Objets Volants

  • Long form
  • Cyr wheel, unicycle
  • Friday 08 April 2022 / 19:00
©: Jona Harnischmacher & Cosmin Cirstea

Sawdust Symphony

Michael Zandl, David Eisele et Kolja Huneck

  • Creation 2021, Long form
  • Tools
  • Friday 08 April 2022 / 22:15
©Gaetandardenne

De Cuyper vs. De Cuyper

Cie Pol & Freddy

  • Long form
  • Arts / Sports, Clubs
  • Saturday 09 April 2022 / 14:00
©DR

juggling olympics

Cie Pol & Freddy

  • Long form
  • Arts / Sports
  • Saturday 09 April 2022 / 15:00
© © © © ©

Clown / Juggling Shared Platter

Simon Burnouf & Carla Carnerero & Cristobal Bascur & Elias Oechsner & Sergio Capusotto

  • Shared board, Small format
  • Clown, Diabolo, Foot
  • Saturday 09 April 2022 / 16:15
©

Carte blanche

Ludor Citrik

  • Creation 2022, Long form
  • Clown, Flames
  • Saturday 09 April 2022 / 19:00
©Einar Kling-Odencrants

rollercoaster

Wes Peden

  • Creation 2021, French premiere, Long form
  • Balls, clear tube
  • Saturday 09 April 2022 / 20:45
©: naturalpics ©: Emilie Beffara ©: Frederic Guerry

Plateau Petits Moyens Formats

Cie WCS ; Ariane Oechsner ; Félix Didou

  • Act, Medium size, Small format
  • Balls, Newspaper
  • Sunday 10 April 2022 / 15:00
©DR

TACOMA

Cie L’Expédition

  • Long form
  • Balls
  • Sunday 10 April 2022 / 16:30
©

Gibbon

Patfield & Triguero

  • French premiere
  • Balls
  • Sunday 10 April 2022 / 18:00
©Angela Malvasi

Tout | Rien

Cie Modo Grosso

  • Creation 2021, Long form
  • Sunday 10 April 2022 / 19:30
  • Sunday 10 April 2022 / 13:30
© Pierre Morel

Crust

Cie Defracto

  • Creation 2021, Medium size
  • Balls, Foot juggling
  • Sunday 10 April 2022 / 19:45
  • Saturday 09 April 2022 / 17:45
© Alex Allison

Runners

Hippana.Maleta

  • French premiere, Long form
  • Sunday 10 April 2022 / 21:15

4. Seine-Saint-Denis

©Gaelle Roussel

Whenua

Cie P'art 2 rien

  • Creation 2021, Long form
  • Wednesday 06 April 2022 / 14:15
  • Wednesday 06 April 2022 / 11:00

ENSBA - Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts de Paris

©DR

Restitution of Julian Vogel's masterclass

Étudiant·e·s de l’Académie Fratellini et de l’École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts de Paris

  • Creation 2022, master class, Small format, Work in progress
  • Visual arts
  • Wednesday 06 April 2022 / 18:00
  • Tuesday 05 April 2022 / 18:00

Espace Germinal

©: Jona Harnischmacher & Cosmin Cirstea

Sawdust Symphony

Michael Zandl, David Eisele et Kolja Huneck

  • Creation 2021, Long form
  • Tools
  • Friday 01 April 2022 / 20:30

L'Atelier du plateau

©

Experiments Arts and sciences

Vincent Geisser et Vincent Berhault / Cédric Parizot et Sylvain Pascal

  • Shared board
  • Art/Science, juggled conference
  • Saturday 02 April 2022 / 20:00
  • Friday 01 April 2022 / 20:00

Lino Ventura area

©Cie Première Intention and Romain Marguaritte

Allô Juggling!

Cie Première Intention

  • Small format
  • Friday 08 April 2022 / 10:00
  • Thursday 07 April 2022 / 10:00
  • Wednesday 06 April 2022 / 10:00
  • Tuesday 05 April 2022 / 10:00
  • Monday 04 April 2022 / 10:00

Louis Aragon Theater

©: Ricardo S. Mendes

Mellow Yellow

TBTF (To Busy To Funk)

  • Creation 2021, Long form
  • Saturday 16 April 2022 / 16:00

National scene of Essonne, Agora-Desnos

©: Jona Harnischmacher & Cosmin Cirstea

Sawdust Symphony

Michael Zandl, David Eisele et Kolja Huneck

  • Creation 2021, Long form
  • Tools
  • Tuesday 05 April 2022 / 20:00

SHAM Spectacles

©DR

TACOMA

Cie L’Expédition

  • Long form
  • Balls
  • Monday 11 April 2022 / 14:30
  • Monday 11 April 2022 / 10:00
©DR

Front Page

Cie L’Expédition

  • Medium size
  • Live music
  • Wednesday 13 April 2022 / 14:30
© Cecile Prunet

FabriK

Cie Kor

  • Creation 2021, Long form
  • Inflatable
  • Monday 25 April 2022 / 14:30
  • Monday 25 April 2022 / 10:00
  • Sunday 24 April 2022 / 17:00

Street and Circus Cooperative (2r2c)

© Pierre Morel

Crust

Cie Defracto

  • Creation 2021, Medium size
  • Balls, Foot juggling
  • Thursday 14 April 2022 / 16:30
  • Wednesday 13 April 2022 / 16:30

The House of Theater and Dance

The Samovar

©

Carte blanche

Ludor Citrik

  • Creation 2022, Long form
  • Clown, Flames
  • Sunday 10 April 2022 / 16:00
© © © © ©

Clown / Juggling Shared Platter

Simon Burnouf & Carla Carnerero & Cristobal Bascur & Elias Oechsner & Sergio Capusotto

  • Shared board, Small format
  • Clown, Diabolo, Foot
  • Sunday 10 April 2022 / 18:00

The Tile of the Temple